Follow
Top
Legal Notice

Bellucci Studios Legal

Legal Notice

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Electronic Information Society (LSSIyCE) we inform you that we are the owners of this website, the following is our contact information:

BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL
NIF: B67121418
Address: C / Vilamarí, 106-Centro Nave 08015 Barcelona, Spain.
E-mail: info@belluccistudios.com

General Terms of Use

This privacy policy, as well as the terms and conditions of use, which are made available to the User, regulate the access, navigation and use of the web, as well as the downloading of the web page (hereinafter Web). to the contents of the sections of our website, it will be done in accordance with the policy established by the entity. Likewise, BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL may modify, at any time and without prior notice, the information contained in the website, so the entity is not responsible for the fact that this information is updated.

Responsibility of Bellucci Studios SL

Both the access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein, as well as the downloading and use of the website is the sole responsibility of the person who performs it. BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said access or use of the information. BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL is not responsible for possible security errors that may occur or for possible damage that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), the files or documents stored therein, as a result of the presence of viruses in the user's computer used to connect to the services and contents of the Web, of a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of the same.

In the same way, BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL will not be responsible for the videos, recordings, messages or any other audiovisual material that the client makes and publishes in the spaces of YouTube or similar platforms in the use of the website or the website developed to such an effect.

Therefore, the user accepts, expressly and without reservation, that access and use of the portal is done under his sole and exclusive responsibility.

By virtue of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, for any controversy that may arise, Spanish legislation will apply. The user will respond, in any case, to the veracity of the data provided, reserving BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to the other actions that may proceed in Law.

Intellectual Property

BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL is the owner and / or licensee of all the information contained in this portal, its graphic design, images, databases, indexes, source codes, brands and logos, being protected in accordance with the provisions of the Property Law Intellectual, and, in the Trademark Law.

Its making available, downloading and ultimately its use, does not imply, in any case, the transfer of ownership or the granting of a right of use in favor of the User, so that any reproduction, copy, total or partial distribution, or, commercialization, will require the prior and written authorization of BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL, reserving the entity, in case of improper use of the Website, the right to exercise whatever legal actions are necessary for the restitution of the damages caused, likewise the user is obliges to indemnify the entity for any damage or harm that may be caused by the use of this website, in violation of these general conditions and / or current legislation.
Data protection policy

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the data you provide will be part of a file owned by BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL.

Given the personal nature of the data provided, BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL undertakes to treat them with strict confidentiality keeping the due secrecy, for this purpose, the entity has prepared and implemented a Security Document in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Character Data Personal.

For the correct provision of the services offered by BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL, the user must answer each and every one of the questions that appear in the forms on our Website. Likewise, the user declares that she is of legal age.

Your personal data will be treated with strict confidentiality, being able to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by written communication addressed to the entity at the postal address indicated above.

The user declares, in the event that they provide personal data of third parties, that they have their express consent, informing said third parties of the content of the data provided, their origin, the existence and purpose of the file. where your data is contained, the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as the identifying data of BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL. The automated processing of the requested personal data will have the purpose, in addition to the maintenance, management and administration of the contractual relationship that may be established, the sending of commercial information regarding products and services offered currently and in the future by BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL; This information includes advertising and promotional communications, through postal mail, fax, email or any other means.

By accepting this policy, you authorize and consent to the transfer of your personal data to other entities (banks, insurance companies, transport companies, etc.) only and exclusively when necessary for the provision of the requested service. .

After thirty days have elapsed from the acceptance of these conditions without receiving a reliable refusal from you, to the use of your data for the sending of commercial communications through electronic procedures, we will understand that you consent to said treatment, without prejudice to your right to proceed. to the revocation of the same at any time, by written communication addressed to the entity at the postal address indicated on the Website.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation at BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL located C / Vilamarí, 106-Centro Nave 08015 Barcelona, Spain. You can also exercise these rights through email at the address: info@belluccistudios.com

Link & Banners

The inclusion in the portal www.belluccistudios.com of links or links or graphic elements related to other brands / other portals, is for informational purposes only, and does not imply that BELLUCCI STUDIOS SL recommends and / or guarantees its service, over which it does not exercises any control, nor is it responsible for their content.

Cookies

Sometimes we may use a technology called "cookies" in order for us to provide a series of content and / or services in a personalized way. A "cookie" is a small piece of data that a website can send to the user's Web browsing program.

In turn, this element can be stored on the hard drive of the user's computer so that we can recognize them when they return to our website. In any case, there is always the possibility that the user specifies, in the preferences of his navigation program that he wishes, to receive a notice before accepting any "cookie".

The data that will be stored in each "cookie" are the following: date and time of the last time the user visited our website, content design that the user chose on his first visit to our website and security elements involved in the access control to restricted areas.

Privacy Policy

Bellucci Studios, SL. (hereinafter the “Provider”) with NIF number B67121418, and with address for these purposes at Calle Vilamarí, 106-Centro Nave 08015 Barcelona Barcelona - Spain, is the owner of the website belluccistudios.com (hereinafter, “the portal or website ”), complies with the guidelines of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data.

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the Provider, exonerating the Provider from any responsibility in this regard.

The Provider informs that the data that the User is voluntarily providing will be incorporated into its information systems with the following purpose:

  • In the event of contracting the goods and / or services offered through the Website, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service offered;
  • In the case of request for information through the forms on the website, to send information about the query made.
  • In the case of subscription, to send newsletters (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of the Website.

The User can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the email address indicated below.

By entering the data, the User grants unequivocal consent to the Provider, declaring that they have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing of the same, to proceed with the processing of the data provided. for the purposes mentioned. Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information on the Provider's products and services.

The Provider informs that it will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information would be produced requesting the express consent for such transfer. The entity responsible for the database, hosting, as well as those who intervene in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to whom they have been communicated, are obliged to observe professional secrecy and to adopt the levels of protection and the technical and organizational measures necessary at your fingertips to guarantee the security of personal data.

As treatment managers, the Provider has contracted the following service providers, who have committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions of application in terms of data protection, at the time of their contracting:

  • Mailchimp (The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a MailChimp) with address at 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000 Atlanta, GA 30308 USA, provides services for marketing companies. Privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/
  • GoDaddy.com, LLCwith tax identification number EU826010755, and address 14455 N. Hayden Rd. Suite 219 Scottsdale, AZ 85260, which provides web hosting services (hosting). Privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: https://es.godaddy.com/agreements/showdoc.aspx?pageid=PRIVACY&isc=gdeses01
  • Google LLC, with address at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, 94043, Mountain View (California), United States, which provides GSuite services, consisting of cloud computing and email services. Privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

These companies participate and have certified their compliance with the framework of the agreement between the US and the European Union called Privacy Shield, having committed to submitting all personal information received from member countries of the European Union to the principles derived from the Privacy Shield. Adherence of Google to the Privacy Shield:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active

More information about the Privacy Shield on the website of the US Department of Commerce: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

El Provider guarantees in any case to the User the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, limitation and portability, in the terms provided in current legislation. Therefore, you can exercise your rights by sending an express request by sending an email to info@belluccistudios.com, indicating in the subject: ARCO Rights, and attaching a photocopy of your ID.

 

The data provided by the User, will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, it will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or its total destruction. The Provider reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

The User, for any aspect related to this privacy policy, can contact the Provider at the email address: info@belluccistudios.com.

Privacy Policy
en_USEnglish